Schedule of V4+RailCEOSummit Plenary Day and CEO Summit

08:00
THE HUNGARIAN PARLIAMENT BUILDING, UPPER HOUSE SESSION ROOM

Registration

09:30
The Hungarian Parliament

Opening speeches and presentations

László Ludvig dr.

Siemens Zrt.

Ilona Dávid

MAV Hungarian State Railways

11:00
THE HUNGARIAN PARLIAMENT BUILDING, UPPER HOUSE SESSION ROOM

Coffee Break

11:30
The Hungarian Parliament

2. SECTION – Special measures of the infrastructure managers targeting to increase competitiveness of railfreight

Reporting on the already in progress and planned infrastructural investments of the V4+ countries

Włodzimierz Żmuda

PKP PLK S.A.

Radek Cech

SZDC

Szilárd Kövesdi

GYSEV Zrt.

13:00
THE HUNGARIAN PARLIAMENT BUILDING, UPPER HOUSE SESSION ROOM

Lunch

14:00
The Hungarian Parliament

3. SECTION – Governmental plans of the V4 countries in order to increase the competitiveness of the railfreight sector after the year 2020 budgetary period

Miroslav Dorcak

Ministry of Transport, Construction and Regional Development of the Slovak Republic

Justyna Skrzydło

Ministry of Infrastructure and Construction of Poland

László Mosóczi dr

Ministry of National Development

15:30
THE HUNGARIAN PARLIAMENT BUILDING, UPPER HOUSE SESSION ROOM

Coffee Break

16:00
The Hungarian Parliament

Round table discussion – response to the lectures of the day

János Boda

GYSEV CARGO

Radek Cech

SZDC

Ivan Bednarik

CD Cargo

Grzegorz Fingas

PKP Cargo

Martin Vozar

ZSSK Cargo

Imre Kovács dr.

Rail Cargo Hungaria

Szilárd Kövesdi

GYSEV Zrt.

László Mosóczi dr

Ministry of National Development

16:50
The Hungarian Parliament

Plenary day closing

19:00
Venue: the Redoute (Pesti Vigadó)

Gala Dinner

hosted by Rail Cargo Group

08:30
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Salon

Registration

09:00
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Saloon

Opening Presentation

Imre Kovács dr.

Rail Cargo Hungaria

11:00
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Salon

Coffee Break

11:30
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Salon

2. SECTION – The future of single wagon load

The full renewal of single wagon load.

Erik Regter

Rail Cargo Austria

13:00
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Salon

Lunch

14:00
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Salon

3. SECTION – Digital solutions targeting the increase of competitiveness of the railfreight

The railfreight targeting digital solutions.

Árpád Vásárhelyi dr

Rail Cargo Logistics Austria

László Ludvig dr.

Siemens Zrt.

15:30
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Salon

Coffee Break

16:00
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Salon

4. SECTION – Opportunities to increase Eurasian rail connections

Costumized soulitons in combined methods of transport.

Halina Bajczuk

PKP CARGO

Borut Semrl

Luka Koper

17:30
Danubius Hotel Gellért, Tea Salon

CEO Summit closing

Imre Kovács dr.

Rail Cargo Hungaria